14th Symposium on Green and Sustainable Technologies for Materials Manufacturing and Processing | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | Application of Sustainable Materials for Functional Applications I/Novel Manufacturing Methods | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | Application of Sustainable Materials for Functional Applications II | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | Sustainable Processing of Ceramics and Composites I/Novel Processing of Coatings and Metals | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 08:00 AM | Sustainable Processing of Ceramics and Composites II | |
2022 Undergraduate Student Poster Contest | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | 2022 Undergraduate Student Poster Contest | |
3D Printing of Biomaterials and Devices | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | Session I | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | Session II | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | Session III | |
50 Years of Characterizing Structural Ceramics and Glasses: Recognizing the Contributions of George Quinn | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 08:00 AM | Standards/Mechanical Testing & Design | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 02:30 PM | Mechanical Testing & Design/Fractography & Failure Analysis | |
ACerS Frontiers of Science and Society: The Rustum Roy Lecture | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 01:00 PM | ACerS Frontiers of Science and Society: The Rustum Roy Lecture | |
ACerS Richard M. Fulrath Award Session | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:30 PM | Session I | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 09:00 AM | Session II | |
ACerS Robert B. Sosman Award Symposium: Advancing the Science of Materials for Extreme Environments | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 08:00 AM | Session I | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 01:00 PM | Sosman Presentation | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 02:00 PM | Session II | |
ACerS/EPDC: Arthur L. Friedberg Ceramic Engineering Tutorial and Lecture | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 09:00 AM | ACerS/EPDC: Arthur L. Friedberg Ceramic Engineering Tutorial and Lecture | |
ACerS/TMS Emerging Faculty Symposium | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 08:30 AM | Faculty Life and Collaborations | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 02:00 PM | Funding, Mentorship, and Growth as Faculty Members | |
Additive Manufacturing and Cellular/Lattice Structures: Designs, Realization and Applications | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | Cellular/Lattice Structures I | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | Cellular/Lattice Structures II | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 08:00 AM | Cellular/Lattice Structures III | |
Additive Manufacturing Modeling, Simulation, and Machine Learning: Microstructure, Mechanics, and Process | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | Mechanical Properties | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | Microstructures & Defects I | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | Machine Learning and Artificial Intelligence | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 08:00 AM | Microstructures & Defects II | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 02:00 PM | AM Processes | |
Additive Manufacturing of Ceramic-based Materials: Process Development, Materials, Process Optimization and Applications | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | Additive Manufacturing of Ceramics-based Materials I | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | Additive Manufacturing of Ceramics-based Materials II | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 02:00 PM | Additive Manufacturing of Ceramics-based Materials III | |
Additive Manufacturing of High and Ultra-high Temperature Ceramics and Composites: Processing, Characterization and Testing | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 08:00 AM | Composites and Reinforcements | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 02:00 PM | New Methods and Characterization | |
Additive Manufacturing of Metals: Microstructure, Properties and Alloy Development | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | Fe-based Alloys - 316L | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | Ni-based Super Alloys | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | Al-based Alloys | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | Functional Materials and W-based Systems | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | Fe-based Alloys II | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | Ni-based Alloys II | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 08:00 AM | High Temperature and Refractory Materials | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 08:00 AM | Other Non-ferrous Materials | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 02:00 PM | Other Materials | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 02:00 PM | Processing and Characterization | |
Additive Manufacturing of Polymeric-based Materials: Challenges and Potentials | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | Modeling/Simulation and Innovation of Additive Manufacturing of Polymeric-based Materials | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | Characterization and Novel Approaches to Mitigate the Challenges of Polymeric-based Materials in Additive Manufacturing | |
Additive Manufacturing of Titanium-based Materials: Processing, Microstructure and Material Properties | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | Ti6Al4V | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 08:00 AM | Ti-alloys | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 02:00 PM | Ti-processing | |
Additive Manufacturing: An Industrial, Academic and Governmental Perspective | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | Session I | |
Additive Manufacturing: Equipment, Instrumentation and In-Situ Process Monitoring | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | Standards in Additive Manufacturing Materials | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | Equipment, Instrumentation and In-Situ Process Monitoring I | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 08:00 AM | Equipment, Instrumentation and In-Situ Process Monitoring II | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 02:00 PM | Equipment, Instrumentation and In-Situ Process Monitoring III | |
Additive Manufacturing: Mechanisms and Mitigation of Aqueous Corrosion and High-temperature Oxidation | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | Corrosion Behavior of Additively Manufactured Metals and Alloys | |
Advanced Ceramics for Environmental Remediation | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | Session I | |
Advanced Characterization of Materials for Nuclear, Radiation, and Extreme Environments III | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | Thermomechanical Properties | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | Beamline/Scattering | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | In Situ Microscopy | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 08:00 AM | Spectroscoy/Tomography | |
Advanced Coatings for Wear and Corrosion Protection | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | Session I | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | Session II | |
Advanced Joining Technologies for Automotive Lightweight Structures | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | Self-piercing Riveting (SPR) | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 08:00 AM | Friction Stir Welding (FSW) | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 02:00 PM | Resistance and Ultrasonic Spot Welding Plus (RSW & USW, etc.) | |
Advanced Materials for Harsh Environments | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | Session I | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | Session II | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | Session III | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 08:00 AM | Session IV | |
Advancements in Steel Structural Refinement | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | Session I | |
Advances and Challenges in Decarbonization of the Steel Industry | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 08:00 AM | Session I | |
Advances in Dielectric Materials and Electronic Devices | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | Processing, Properties, and Biomedical Applications | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | Piezoelectrics, Microwave Materials, and Conductive Applications | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | Capacitors, Relaxors, Electrostriction, and Energy Applications | |
Advances in Emerging Electronic Nanomaterials: Synthesis, Enhanced Properties, Integration, and Applications | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | 2D TMDC and Quantum Materials | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | Graphene and Other Nanomaterials | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | Atomic Layer Processing: In-Situ Characterization, Modeling, Area-Selective Deposition, and Microelectronics Applications | |
Advances in Ferrous Metallurgy | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | HSLA Steel and Advances in Characterization Techniques | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | AHSS and Steelmaking Process Innovation | |
Advances in Surface Engineering | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | Session I | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | Session II | |
Advances in Zinc-coated Sheet Steel Processing and Properties | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | Advances in Zinc-coated Sheet Steel Processing and Properties | |
AI for Big Data Problems in Advanced Imaging, Materials Modeling and Automated Synthesis | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | AI and ML for Materials Discovery I | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | AI and ML for Imaging and Characterization | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 08:00 AM | AI for Materials Discovery II | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 02:00 PM | AI for Materials Design | |
Alloy Phase Transformations at Elevated Temperatures | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | Session I | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | Session II | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 08:00 AM | Session III | |
Art and Cultural Heritage: Discoveries during the Pandemic Year | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 08:00 AM | Session I | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 02:00 PM | Session II | |
Ceramics and Glasses Modeling by Simulations and Machine Learning | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | Machine Learning Modeling of Glass and Ceramics | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | Simulation of Glass and Ceramics | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
Ceramics for a New Generation of Nuclear Energy Systems and Applications | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | Ceramic Nuclear Fuel | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 08:00 AM | Ceramics for Nuclear Energy Application | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 02:00 PM | Nuclear Waste Management | |
Computation Assisted Materials Development for Improved Corrosion Resistance | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | Session I | |
Controlled Synthesis, Processing, and Applications of Structural and Functional Nanomaterials | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | 2D Materials Synthesis & Properties | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | Nanostructure Synthesis & Mechanisms | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | Nanostructured Films & Properties | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 08:00 AM | Energy Applications | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 02:00 PM | Heterostructures & Polymer-Derived Ceramics | |
Curricular Innovations and Continuous Improvement of Academic Programs (and Satisfying ABET along the Way): The Elizabeth Judson Memorial Symposium | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | Curricular Advances and Accreditation | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | What Should We Teach and How Should We Teach it? | |
Development in Light Weight Alloys and Composites | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | Processing and Mechanical Performance | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | Data Processing and Performance | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 08:00 AM | Microstructure and Mechanical Properties | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 02:00 PM | Microstructure, Processing and Mechanical Properties | |
Dislocations in Ceramics: Processing, Structure, Mechanics, and Functionality | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 02:00 PM | Dislocations in Ceramics: Mechanics and Functionality | |
Dynamic Behavior of Materials: Experiments and Molecular Dynamics Simulations | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | Dynamic Behavior of Materials: Experiments and Molecular Dynamics Simulations | |
Emergent Materials under Extremes and Decisive In Situ Characterizations | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 08:00 AM | In Situ Characterization | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 02:00 PM | Extreme Conditions | |
Energy Materials for Sustainable Development | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | Storage Batteries I | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | Radiative and Electrochemical Conversion/Storage Batteries | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | Fuel Cells and Electrolyzers | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 08:00 AM | Electrets and Magnetic Conversion/Capacitative Storage and Electrochemical Conversion | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 02:00 PM | Thermal Conversion | |
Engineering Ceramics: Microstructure-Property-Performance Relations and Applications | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | Advanced Processing and Properties of Engineering Ceramics | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | Mechanical Properties of Engineering Ceramics | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 08:00 AM | Processing-Microstructure-Property Relations of Engineering Ceramics | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 02:00 PM | Properties and Applications of Engineering Ceramics and Composites | |
Glasses and Optical Materials: Current Issues and Functional Applications | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | Silicate (rich) Glasses | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | Non-silicate Glasses | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | Cooper Distinguished Lecture | |
Grain Boundaries, Interfaces, and Surfaces: Fundamental Structure-Property-Performance Relationships | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | Interfaces in Functional Materials | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | Mechanics at Interfaces | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | Segregation | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 08:00 AM | Grain Growth | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 02:00 PM | Processing and Microstructure | |
High Entropy Materials: Concentrated Solid Solutions, Intermetallics, Ceramics, Functional Materials and Beyond III | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | Processing and Properties | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | Theory and Modeling | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | Materials Discovery and Design | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 08:00 AM | Processing and Properties II | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 02:00 PM | Materials Discovery and Design II & Theory and Modeling II | |
High Temperature Oxidation of Metals and Ceramics | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | Corrosion | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | Oxidation of Metals and Accident Tolerant Fuel | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 08:00 AM | Environmental Barrier Coatings, Thermal Barrier Coatings, and Hypersonics | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 02:00 PM | Oxidation of Ceramics and HEA/Refractory Alloys | |
ICME-based Titanium Alloys and Processes Design | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | ICME-Based Titanium Alloys and Processes Design | |
Inference-based Approaches for Material Discovery and Property Optimisation | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 08:00 AM | Structure-Property Inference from Experiments | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 02:00 PM | Structure-Property Inference from Simulations | |
Innovative Process Design and Processing for Advanced Structural Materials | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | Welding, Electrical Current-induced Phenomenon, and Additive Manufacturing | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | Mechanics and Modeling | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | Advanced Structural Materials | |
Integration between Modeling and Experiments for Crystalline Metals: From Atomistic to Macroscopic Scales IV | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | Session I | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | Session II | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | Session III | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | Session IV | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 08:00 AM | Session V | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 02:00 PM | Session VI | |
Journal of the American Ceramic Society Awards Symposium | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | Journal of the American Ceramic Society Awards Symposium | |
K-12 Educators Forum | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 09:00 AM | Session I | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | Session II | |
Light Metal Technology | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 09:20 AM | Light Metal Technology | |
Manufacturing and Processing of Advanced Ceramic Materials | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | New Advances in Ceramic Processing I: Sintering | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | New Advances in Ceramic Processing II: Conventional vs. Additive Manufacturing | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 08:00 AM | Novel Processing of Oxide Ceramics I | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 02:00 PM | Novel Processing of Oxide Ceramics II | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 02:00 PM | Processing of Carbides, Borides, and Nitrides | |
Materials Informatics for Images and Multi-dimensional Datasets | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 08:00 AM | Session I | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 02:00 PM | Session II | |
Materials Processing and Fundamental Understanding Based on Machine Learning and Data Informatics | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | AI-guided Microstructure Study | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | AI-guided Processing Study | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
Mesoscale Phenomena in Functional Polycrystals and Their Nanostructures | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 08:00 AM | Electronic, Thermal and Optical Phenomena | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 02:00 PM | Dielectric and Magnetic Phenomena | |
Metal Powder Synthesis and Processing | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | Session I | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
MS&T22 Plenary Session | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 02:00 PM | MS&T22 Plenary Session | |
Multi Scale Modeling of Microstructure Deformation in Material Processing | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | Multi Scale Modeling of Microstructure Deformation in Material Processing | |
Nanotechnology for Energy, Environment, Electronics, Healthcare and Industry | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 08:00 AM | Session I | |
Next Generation Biomaterials | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | Next Generation Biomaterials I | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | Next Generation Biomaterials II | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | Next Generation Biomaterials III | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 08:00 AM | Next Generation Biomaterials IV | |
Phase Transformations in Ceramics: Science and Applications | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 08:00 AM | Session I | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 02:00 PM | Session II | |
Processing-Microstructure-Property Relationships of Titanium and Titanium Alloys | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | Session I | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | Session II | |
Processing and Performance of Materials Using Microwaves, Electric and Magnetic Fields, Ultrasound, Lasers, and Mechanical Work – Rustum Roy Symposium | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | Session I | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
Progressive Solutions to Improve Corrosion Resistance of Nuclear Waste Storage Materials | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 09:45 AM | Atomistic Simulations, Machine Learning and Artificial Intelligence for Glass Corrosion, Glass Design and Canisters Lifetime | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 02:00 PM | Thermal History Effects on Borosilicate Glasses and Glass Ceramics and Canisters Stress Corrosion Cracking Mitigation | |
Resisting Degradation from the Environment: A Symposium Honoring Carolyn M. Hansson’s Research and Pioneering Experiences as a Woman in STEM | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | Talks to Introduce Posters I | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | Talks to Introduce Posters II | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
Society for Biomaterials: Biological Response to Materials and Material’s Response to Biological Environments | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | Session I | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | Session II | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
Society for Biomaterials: Biomaterial Applications | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | Cardiovascular Biomaterials | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | Biomaterials for Healing and Regeneration | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | Biomaterials for Drug Delivery and Stimuli-responsive function | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 08:00 AM | Dental and Orthopaedic Biomaterials | |
Society for Biomaterials: Biomaterial Applications in Today’s Industry: Development, Translation & Commercialization | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | Society for Biomaterials: Applications in Today's Healthcare Industry | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
Society for Biomaterials: Student Poster Contest + Rapid Fire | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Society for Biomaterials: Student Poster Contest + Rapid Fire | |
Solid-state Optical Materials and Luminescence Properties | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | Processing and Study of Advanced Optical Materials I | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | Processing and Study of Advanced Optical Materials II | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | Optical Materials and Luminescence Properties | |
Steels for Sustainable Development | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 08:00 AM | Hydrogen & New Applications | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 02:00 PM | Renewables & Power Generation | |
Synthesis, Characterization, Modeling and Applications of Functional Porous Materials | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | Porous Materials I | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | Porous Materials II | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | Porous Materials III | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 02:00 PM | Porous Materials IV | |
Tackling Structural Materials Challenges for Advanced Nuclear Reactors | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | Advanced Structural Materials | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | Molten Salt Systems | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | Investigating Microstructural Features | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 08:00 AM | Advanced Manufacturing | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 02:00 PM | Mechanical Behaviors | |
Thermodynamics of Materials in Extreme Environments | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | Thermodynamics of Molten Salts | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 05:00 PM | Poster Session | |
| Tue 10/11/2022 | 08:00 AM | Thermodynamics and Stabilities of Alloys and Ceramics | |
Uncertainty Quantification in Data-Driven Materials and Process Design | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 08:00 AM | Data-driven Process-Structure-Property Surrogate Modeling | |
| Mon 10/10/2022 | 02:00 PM | Materials Design under Uncertainty | |
Undergraduate Research in Ceramics | |
| Wed 10/12/2022 | 08:30 AM | Undergraduate Research in Ceramics and Glass | |